Privacy Policy

Who We Are:

  • Website: mpressed.io
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Postal Address: 201 N Columbia Street, Covington, LA, 70433

Mpressed.io is committed to protecting your privacy. This policy outlines how we use and protect the information you provide when using our website and services.

Security Measures:

We prioritize the security of your data. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected online.

Use and Control of Your Personal Information:

  • We collect data to understand your needs and provide better service, particularly for internal record-keeping and service improvement.
  • We may use your information to send promotional emails about new services, special offers, or other information using the email address you have provided.
  • Your personal information will not be sold, distributed, or leased to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.
  • You may request details of personal information held about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 by writing to [email protected].

Cookies:

  • Cookies are used to enhance your experience, remembering your preferences and for tracking purposes. You may block cookies via your browser settings but this may affect your use of the website.
  • Login information and preferences are stored using cookies for your convenience.

Comments and Media:

  • When you leave comments, we collect the data shown in the comments form, your IP address, and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
  • Avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded Content from Other Websites:

Articles on this site may include embedded content. Such content from other websites behaves exactly as if you have visited the other website, which may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content.

Sharing and Retention of Your Data:

  • Your data may be shared with automated spam detection services.
  • Comments and their metadata are retained indefinitely. For registered users, we store the personal information provided in your user profile.
  • You have the right to request an exported file of the personal data we hold about you or that we erase any personal data we hold about you.

Google Ads and Third-Party Websites:

  • Google uses cookies to serve ads based on your previous visits to websites. You may opt out of Google’s cookie usage by visiting their ad and content network privacy policy.
  • Our website contains links to other websites. Once you use these links, we do not have control over that other website. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites.

Additional Information:

  • If you believe any information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible.
  • This policy may be updated from time to time by posting a new version on our website.

This privacy policy ensures that Mpressed.io adheres to the principles of protecting user privacy while providing a comprehensive overview of how user information is collected, used, and protected.

Get more leads, sales and simplify your business with MPRESSED.